Untitled Document
CMHL Award Winners
CMHL Logo

Untitled Document
Today's Games - 5
- 2
- 4
- 2
- 5
- 2
- 6
- 4


Untitled Document

Player Search





(Advanced Search)
All-Star Rosters Announced Written by habsfan93 - January 15th, 2009

The All-Star GM's have analyzed their conference, chosen the best, and are ready to go. Here's a look at the 2008-2009 CMHL and ICHF All-Star Rosters!

CMHL Eastern Conference
GM: bsawchuk (OTT)

Fredrik Modin (OTT) - Patrick Marleau (OTT) - Daniel Alfredsson (BUF)
Jaromir Jagr (CAR) - Ladisalav Nagy (ATL) - Steve Sullivan (CAR)
Ales Hemsky (OTT) - Saku Koivu (BUF) - Ilya Kovalchuk (NYI)
Glen Murray (TOR) - Sergei Fedorov (BOS) - Rick Nash (FLA)

Sami Salo (MTL) - Nicklas Lidstrom (NJ)
Branislav Mezei (PHI) - Bryan McCabe (PIT)
Dan McGillis (TB) - Lukas Krajicek (NYR)

Roberto Luongo (OTT)
Adam Munro (WSH)
Martin Brodeur (MTL)

CMHL Western Conference
GM: Canucks (VAN)

Alex Ovechkin (CHI) - Joe Thornton (CHI) - Jarome Iginla (EDM)
Henrik Zetterberg (CMB) - Joe Sakic (VAN) - Nikolai Zherdev (STL)
Alex Semin (NSH) - Vincent Lecavalier (CMB) - Jason Pominville (PHX)
Daniel Paille (SJ) - Brad Richards (DAL) - Michael Ryder (LA)

Chris Pronger (CHI) - Sergei Gonchar (DET)
Brian Campbell (ANA) - Scott Hannan (VAN)
Derek Morris (CGY) - Ed Jovanovski (COL)

Henrik Lundqvist (CMB)
Marty Turco (VAN)
Chris Osgood (MIN)

ICHF Eastern Conference
GM: ATLSimon (ATL)

Milan Lucic (NJ) - TJ Hensick (NYI) -- Bobby Ryan (NYI)
Richard Clune (ATL) - Mikko Koivu (BUF) - Jeff O'Neill (ATL)
Valterri Filppila (FLA) - Brad Schell (PHI) - Shane Willis (MTL)
Vladimir Sobotka (TOR) - Kyle Brodziak (OTT) - Ondrej Fiala (CAR)

Mark Giordano (TB) - Petteri Nummelin (WSH)
Sasha Pokulok (NYR) - Lawrence Nycholat (BOS)
AJ Thelen (ATL) - Dmitri Vorobiev (TB)

Jonathan Bernier (PIT)
Steve Mason (TB)
Tyler Plante (ATL)

ICHF Western Conference
GM: quackquack (ANA)

Michael Frolik (cgy) - Petri Kontiola (ana) - Duncan Milroy (min)
Justin Keller (van) - Aaron Marvin (min) - Carsen Germyn (col)
Wojtek Wolski (la) - Derrick Brassard (cbj) - Bill Thomas (phx)
Nigel Dawes (det) - Brandon Nolan (nsh) - Colin Hemmingway (stl)

Ville Koistinen (col) - Johan Fransson (phx)
Sami Lepitso (edm) - Shea Weber (ana)
Duvie Wescott (dal) - Richard Petiot (chi)

Ben Bishop (ana)
Taylor Dakers (sj)
Daniel Larsson (cgy)

Submit A Comment -
(0)
(0)
Comments:

CMHL © 2004-2013
Logos designed by and used with permission of Icethetics
This site is best viewed at resolutions of 1024x768 or bigger, and has been designed for best use in Mozilla Firefox.